Faculty and Staff Directory

Katherine Sajdak, BS

Lead Teacher

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2287

Carlos Salas

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Ronald Sanborn, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Robinson Sanchez

Maintenance Craftsperson

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-0

Helena Santos, EdD

Dean of Academic Success

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2127

Jovonte Santos, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Joyce Saret, MSW

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Daniel Sargeant, PhD

Assistant Professor, Chair

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2052

Barbara Sargent, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Stephen Sarikas, PhD

Professor

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2114

Anna Sarneso, MLIS

Director Library

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2243

Janice Savitz, MS

Assistant Professor

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2138

Kenneth Sawyer, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Christine Scafidi luzi, MEd

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Elisa Scarsella

Coordinator of Housing

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-2124

Eric Schindler, BFA

Instrumental Music Director

Office: Winslow/Putnam Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Emily Schmidt, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Stephanie Schorow

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Adam Schutzman, MS

Communication and Arts Liaison and Archives Librarian

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2049

Janice Schwartz

Sr. Director of Accounting & Financial Reporting

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2110

Richard Schwartz

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Donna Scipione, MS

Assistant Professor

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2061

Thomas Scott

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Thomas Scotto

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Ciera Sears, BA

Barn Teacher

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2287

Michelle Selinger

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jennifer Semle, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Maria Serpa

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lisa Shaftel, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lorraine Shamon

Administrative Assistant

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Musa Sharif

Lecturer

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Shagun Sharma, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lisa Shea, BA

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Robert Shea, MS

Deputy Chief

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-0

Chen Shen, MEd

Institutional Research Analyst

Office: Potter House

Tel: (617) 243-2050

Jill Shoemaker, MLS

Head Reference and Instruction Librarian

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2328

Alexa Shola

Associate Director Alumni Relations and Annual Giving

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2139

Howard Sholkin, BS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jeremy Shriber

Asst Coach Track And Field

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Cyntoya Simmons, BS

Area Coordinator

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-2128

Kirsten Sims, BFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Debra Singer

Technical Services Librarian

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2295

Mark Sirignano

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Michael Sloan

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Dyanna Smith, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Michael Smith, BS

Asst Coach Baseball

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Amanda Smolenski

Area Coordinator

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Jessica Snover

Assistant Director Admission

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2268

Jibril Solomon, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jacqueline Sonnabend, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Oluremi Sotunbo, MS

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2024

Janice Spangenburg, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Julie Spector

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Olivia Sroka

Substitute Teacher

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2287

Emily Stanley

Senior Assistant Director

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2231

Wendy Stanley, MEd

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Cheryl Staskawicz, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Marcus Stergio

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Nancy Sterling, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Julia Stilling, MBA

Human Resource Specialist

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2443

Katie Stopera

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Shaye Storm

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Brianna Strunk

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Christine Sturniolo, BS

Administrative Assistant

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2149

Sharon Styffe, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Daniel Sullivan, BFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-0

Thomas Sullivan, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Klingbeil House

Tel: (617) 243-2059

Willy Sun, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jannice Sundqvist vose

Asst Coach Soccer Women

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Jessica Surrett

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Elizabeth Sutcliffe, BS

Substitute Teacher

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Tel: (617) 243-2335