Skip top navigation Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Directory

Vito La francesca, BS

Head Soccer Coach Women

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2106

Sarah Laclair

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Kyle Laforge

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Ronald Laham, MEd

Assistant Professor

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2160

Jeffrey Lahens

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Victor Lalli, PhD

Barn Music Teacher

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2287

Scott Lamphere, MEd

Director of Residential Life/Coordinator of Student Conduct

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-2115

Eric Lanthier, BS

Assistant Vice President, Institutional Research

Office: Potter Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2433

Sara Large, PhD

Assistant Professor

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2422

Marcus Larobardiere, BA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Alla Lazebnik, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Michelle Leblanc, BS

Office Manager

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2202

Stephanie Lefever

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Margo Lemieux, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2436

Sean Lenaghan

IT Operations Technician

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2223

Betsy Leondar wright, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Klingbeil House

Tel: (617) 243-2140

Anthony Leone

Carpenter

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2220

Monique Leone, BA

Administrative Assistant

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2044

Tessa Leroux, PhD

Professor

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2104

Jared Lewis, BS

Head Soccer Coach Men

Office: Athletic Center

Greer Lezama

Staff Assistant Enrollment Mgt

Office: Potter House

Tel: (617) 243-2133

James Lincoln

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Joanne Littlefield

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Luis Lopez-Preciado, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2053

Sharyn Lowenstein, EdD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2156

Donna Luce, AS

Associate Director

Office: Potter House

Tel: (617) 243-2047

Nicholas Lucido

Women Rugby Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lucas Luopa

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Nathan Luster

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Christopher Lynett, MS

Assistant Vice President for Marketing & Communications

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2211