Faculty and Staff Directory

Heidi Baildon rass

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Karen Bailey, MS

Career Counselor

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-2394

Brittany Baker, MPA

Data And Reporting Specialist

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2227

Natalia Balabai

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Deborah Baldizar, MFA

Assistant Professor

Office: Yamawaki Center

Tel: (617) 243-2260

Maria Balian, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Elaina Barisano

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Robert Barksdale

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

William Barnert

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

William Barnes

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Janice Barrett, EdD

Professor Chair

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2062

Servi Barrientos

Volunteer Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-0

Denise Barsky

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lisa Bastoni boucher, MEd

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Susan Batchelder, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Richard Bath, MS

Associate Professor

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2143

Lawrence Bean, MA

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Amanda Beaton

Assistant Director

Office: Bancroft House

Tel: (617) 243-2333

Mark Beaudry

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Carroll Beauvais, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Emily Belz

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Robert Bennett, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Deborah Benoit, MPA

Associate Dir Of Data Services

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2479

Patricia Berardi

Manager of Benefits and Wellness

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2457

Marilyn Beyer

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Richard Beyer, BA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Ruchi Bhasin, BA

Teacher Part Time

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Tel: (617) 243-2355

Felipe Bida

Video Production Coordinator

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2439

Robert Billington, EdD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Vincent Bisson, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lynn Bissonnette, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Anne Blake, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Carroll Blake

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lynn Blake, MFA

Professor Chair

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2365

Steven Bloom, PhD

Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs

Office: Holway House

Tel: (617) 243-2440

Mark Boisclair

Police Sergeant

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2119

David Bondar, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Daniel Borden, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Steven Boris, DTh

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Donald Bourgeois, BS

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2024

Sonja Bowden

Hr Assistant

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2332

Matthew Boyle, MA

Coordinator Instructional Tech

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2248

Steven Bradley, MA

Police Sergeant

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2119

Richard Brancato, MA

Tutor

Office: Brennan Library Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2143

Keny Brea

Infrastructure Technician

Office: Brennan Library Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2265

Kevin Brea

Utility Worker

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2220

Jamie Brege, MS

Lecturer

Office: Winslow Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2147

Helen Brew

Administrative Assistant

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2044

Jacqueline Brill, EdD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Andrea Brodeur, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Kelsey Brogna, MS

Director Alumni Relations

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2467

George Brooks jr.

Maintenance Craftsperson

Office: Buildings and Grounds

Tel: (617) 243-0

Linda Brouillard

Gift Processor

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2463

Zachary Brower

Assistant Director Admission

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2204

Muna Bruce, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-0

Zoe Bryan

Clinical Counselor

Office: 18 Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-0

Linda Bucci, JD

Professor Chair

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2237

Stanley Buchin, DBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Elizabeth Buckley, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Asimina Burbridge

Volunteer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-0

Heidi Burgiel

Instructional Technologist

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2108

Christopher Burns, BS

Volunteer

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2200

Richard Burr, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Patricia Butler, BA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Dianne Butt, AS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Erin Butterworth, BA

Substitute Teacher

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Tel: (617) 243-2011

Glenn Byrne, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000