Skip top navigation Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Directory

Trisha Bailey, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Natalia Balabai

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Deborah Baldizar, MFA

Associate Professor

Office: Yamawaki Center

Tel: (617) 243-2260

Maria Balian, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Andrew Ball, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Teresa Ball

Barn Teacher

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jason Barbosa

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Rebecca Barnehama, MA

Major Gift Officer

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2122

Edna Barreto-Parra

Education Grant Coordinator

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Janice Barrett, EdD

Professor/ Graduate Coordinator

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2062

Catharine Bartlett

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Edward Bassin

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Richard Bath, MS

Professor/ Interim Dean

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2143

Alex Beaton

Clinical Counselor

Office: Mott House

Tel: (617) 243-2056

Mark Beaudry

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Sara anne Beaulieu

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Dawn Belmore, MEd

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Keith Belmore, MEd

Associate Professor

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2095

Lenora Benson

Clinical Counselor

Office: Mott House

Tel: (617) 243-2054

Patricia Berardi

Manager of Benefits and Wellness

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2457

Venise Berry

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Sam Bettencourt

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Felipe Bida

Video Production Coordinator

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2439

Benjamin Biello

Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2018

Elizabeth Bienia

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Robert Billington, EdD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Vincent Bisson, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Christine Blackett

Administrative Assistant

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2441

Anne Blake, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lynn Blake, MFA

Professor/ Program Chair

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2365

Andrew Blood

Assistant Coach

Office: Unassigned

Mark Boisclair

Police Sergeant

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2119

Michael Bonanno

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Daniel Borden, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Michael Borrelli

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Ivonne Borrero

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Patricia Borteck

Grants Administrator

Office: Irwin House

Laure anne Bosselaar

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

John Bossi

Per Diem Police Sergeant

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Donald Bourgeois, BS

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2024

Corey Bowdre, MEd

Corporate Engagement Officer

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2165

Matthew boyle Boyle, MA

Coordinator Instructional Tech

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2248

Richard Brancato, MA

Tutor

Office: Brennan Library Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2143

Margaret Brochu

Graphic Designer

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2240

Elizabeth Brock-Jones

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

George Brooks

Maintenance Craftsperson

Office: Buildings and Grounds

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Linda Brouillard

Gift Processor

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2463

Beth Bryant

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Linda Bucci, JD

Professor/ Program Chair/ Graduate Coordinator

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2237

Stanley Buchin, DBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Sam Buote

Assistant Director of Student Activities and Orientation

Office: Campus Center

Tel: (617) 243-2391

Mina Burbridge

Volunteer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Heidi Burgiel

Instructional Technologist

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2108

Richard Burr, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Dianne Butt, AS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Allison Butterfield

Assistant Professor

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2175