Faculty and Staff Directory

Sarah Abbott, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2292

Nicholas Abruzzi, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Joseph Acone

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Olivia Addington

Admission Counselor

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Maria Adkins

Director of International Student Services

Office: Campus Center

Tel: (617) 243-2402

Jack Agnew, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jeremy Akers, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

John Alberts jr

Lecturer

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Nancy Aldrich, JD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Michael Alexander, MA

President

Office: Brennan Library Level 3

Tel: (617) 243-2221

Helene Alland, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Dana Alrefae, BS

Developer/Systems Analyst

Office: 84A Rowe Street

Tel: (617) 243-2154

Kenneth Altshuler, MSEE

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Manuel Alves

Assistant Coach

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Holly Amicangioli

Substitute Teacher

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Tel: (617) 243-2355

Amanda Anderson, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Elisabeth Anderson, BA

Associate Director

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2353

Lauren Anderson

Assistant Professor

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2196

Nancy Anderson, BS

Administrative Coordinator

Office: Holway House

Tel: (617) 243-2111

Sarah Anderson, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Ryan Angco

Asst Coach Basketball Men

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Santina Antoshak, EdM

Assistant Director of Student Activities and Orientation

Office: Arnow Campus Center

Tel: (617) 243-2122

Linda Arce, MAT

Registrar

Office: Potter Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2113

Richard Arnold, MS

Director Health Service

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-2217

Pamela Arons, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Matthew Aronson

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Brian Arthur, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Stephanie Athey, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Winslow/Putnam Center

Tel: (617) 243-2312

Sandy Avedikian

Barn Teacher

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2000