Skip top navigation Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Directory

Cheryl Gadsden

Lasell Village Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Marc Gaffney, BA

Associate Director

Office: Bancroft House

Tel: (617) 243-2264

Isabelle Gagne

Internship Coordinator

Office: Unassigned

Maria Galante

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Gregory Gallagher

Per Diem Police Sergeant

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Jessica Gallagher, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Aaron Galletta, BS

Head Basketball Coach/Temporary Engagement Officer for Athletics

Office: Forest Suites

Tel: (617) 243-2188

Nader Gandevani, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Classroom

Liam Gantrish

Asst Coach Basketball Men

Office: Athletic Center

Caitlyn Garcia

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Joanna Garcia

Clinical Counselor

Office: Mott House

Tel: (617) 243-2286

Patricia Garcia

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Sergi Garcia retortillo

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Hailey Garrison

Instructor/Lab Manager

Office: Science and Technology Center

Anne Gaughen

Senior Associate Director, Alumni Engagement and Annual Fund

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2273

Sarah Giasullo, MS

Assistant Professor

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2431

Tyler Gibson

Associate Director of Alumni Engagement

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2463

Edward Gilfoy

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2024

William Gillespie, JD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Brendan Gillis

Infrastructure Technician

Office: 84A Rowe Street

Nancy Gitlin

Accounts Receivable Specialist/Cashier

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2101

Jessica Glauser, MS

Learning Specialist

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2497

Henry Godfrey, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Brandon Golden

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Sarah Golden, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2363

Nancy Gomes

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Rosa Gomez

Admission Counselor

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2399

Ashley Goulter

Assistant Director of Student Financial Planning

Office: Potter House

Tel: (617) 243-2064

Robert Grady

Per Diem Police Sergeant

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Todd Graf, AAS

Office Manager

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2498

Lisa Granata, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Christopher Gray, MBA

Dean of Enrollment

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2370

Averie Greeley

Asst Coach Track And Field

Office: Athletic Center

Richard Greene, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Carol Greenfield, BA

Administrative Assistant

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2160

Kathleen Grevers

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Julie Groom

Assistant Vice President of Human Resources

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2176

John Guilfoil, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Raymond Guillette

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Andrew Gundlach, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Kanak Gupta

Learning Specialist

Office: Brennan Library Lower Level

Tel: (617) 762-0024

Jose Guzman, PhD

Professor

Office: Winslow/Putnam Center

Tel: (617) 243-2026

Chelsea Gwyther, MPA

VP Development and Alumni Relations

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2152