Skip top navigation

Faculty and Staff Directory

Talia Gabriel

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Cheryl Gadsden

Lasell Village Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Marc Gaffney, BA

Associate Director

Office: Bancroft House

Tel: (617) 243-2264

Sarah Gaines, BA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jessica Gallagher, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Aaron Galletta, BS

Head Basketball Coach

Office: Forest Suites

Tel: (617) 243-2188

Scott Gallon

Lecturer

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Joanna Garcia

Clinical Counselor

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Nicole Gariepy, EdM

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Yulia Garvanovic

Tutor

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jennifer Gerstel, PhD

Assistant Professor/ Program Chair

Office: Winslow/Putnam Center

Tel: (617) 243-2473

Danielle Gianferante, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Garbriella Giangregorio, BS

Senior Associate Director of Alumni Relations & Annual Giving

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2273

Katherine Gibson, BA

Substitute Teacher

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Tel: (617) 243-2455

Edward Gilfoy

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2024

John Gillard, BA

Assistant Director Admission

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2229

Kevin Gillis, JD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Seth Gitell, JD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Nancy Gitlin

Accounts Receivable Specialist/Cashier

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2101

Jessica Glauser, MS

Learning Specialist

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Sarah Golden, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2363

Jonathan Gorham, BA

Chief Information Officer

Office: 84A Rowe Street

Tel: (617) 243-2315

Linda Gorham, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Todd Graf, AAS

Administrative Assistant

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2498

Catherine Graffam, BA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lisa Granata, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Susan Grant, MAT

Manager of Payroll Services

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2046

Christopher Gray, MBA

Director Graduate Enrollment

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2370

James Greeley, BS

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Richard Greene, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Carol Greenfield, BA

Administrative Assistant

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2160

Kathleen Grevers

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jeanne Gugino

Lasell Village Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Leonard Guida, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

John Guilfoil, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Andrew Gundlach, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Kanak Gupta

Tutor

Office: Brennan Library Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Jose Guzman, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Winslow/Putnam Center

Tel: (617) 243-2026

Chelsea Gwyther, MPA

VP Development and Alumni Relations

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2152