Skip top navigation

Faculty and Staff Directory

Greg Hagan

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Kathleen Halecki, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Lorraine Hammond, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Moonsu Han, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

James Hannon, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Shannon Hanson

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Timothy Hanway, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Karen Harrington, MS

Learning Specialist

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2005

Sharon Harrington-Hope

Director Counseling

Office: 18 Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2145

Curtis Harrison

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Elizabeth Hartmann, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Brennan Library Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2177

Sara Hartmann, BFA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Julia Harwich pettinato, MEd

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

A. Hassett

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Marisa Hastie, EdD

Professor/ Program Chair

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2421

Neil Hatem, EdD

Associate Professor

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2364

Cristina Haverty, MEd

Dean

Office: Science and Technology Center

Tel: (617) 243-2131

Richard Hawkes

Assistant Coach

Office: Arnow Campus Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Stephen Hawthorne, MEd

Learning Specialist

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2212

Jonathan Hayes, BS

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Michael Haynes

Head Soccer Coach Men

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Kevin Hazell, BA

Parking Enforcement Officer

Office: Mt Ida Public Safety

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Stephanie Hebert

Collections Manager

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2126

Wayne Hederstedt, MS

Licensed Trade Hvac

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2460

Barbara Helfgott hyett, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

David Hennessey, MEd

Dean of Students

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-2478

Krista Hennig, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Ari Herzog

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Richard Heslin, MS

Detective Lieutenant

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2190

Frederick Hoffman, MA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Mary Holley

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Corrine Holliday stocking, MS

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Timothy Holmes, MS

Network and Systems Engineer

Office: 84A Rowe Street

Tel: (617) 243-2418

Teresa Houston, BA

Major Gift Officer

Office: Irwin House

Tel: (617) 243-2165

Kim Howard, JD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Parkman Howe, PhD

Lasell Village Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

David Howell, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Adela Hruby

Health Educator-Clinical Counselor

Office: 18 Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2334

Michelle Hubbard, MS

Dispatcher

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2000

R. Huemme, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Janet Huetteman, MBA

Associate Professor/ Graduate Coordinator

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2419

Tiesha Hughes, BS

Associate Director

Office: Klingbeil House

Tel: (617) 243-2348

Thomas Hunt, BA

Director Student Financial Planning

Office: Potter House

Tel: (617) 243-2227

Gavin Hurley, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Unassigned

Tel: (617) 243-2000

Amy Hurwitz

Associate Director of Graduate Enrollment

Office: Bancroft House

Tel: (617) 243-2019

Sandra Hurwitz

Lead Teacher

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Tel: (617) 243-2335