Faculty and Staff Directory

Katherine Sajdak, BS

Teacher

Office: The Barn

Carlos Salas

Lecturer

Office: Wolfe Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2160

Lauren Salustro, BA

Assistant Director Admission

Office: Hamel House

Lydia Sampson, MLS

Head Technical Services

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2207

Robinson Sanchez

Maintenance Craftsperson

Office: Maple Terrace

Helena Santos, EdD

Dean, First Year and Advising

Office: Bancroft House

Tel: (617) 243-2127

Jovonte Santos, MA

Lecturer

Office: Holway House

Tel: (617) 243-2038

Joyce Saret, MSW

Lecturer

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2263

Daniel Sargeant, PhD

Assistant Professor, Chair

Office: Bancroft House

Tel: (617) 243-2052

Barbara Sargent, MA

Lecturer

Office: Winslow Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2331

Stephen Sarikas, PhD

Professor

Office: Wass Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2114

Stephen Saulnier

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Janice Savitz, MS

Assistant Professor

Office: Wass Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2138

Elisa Scarsella

Coordinator of Housing

Office: Edwards Student Center

Tel: (617) 243-2124

Eric Schindler, BFA

Instrumental Music Director

Office: Winslow/Putnam Center

Janice Schwartz

Director Financial Reporting

Office: Eager House

Tel: (617) 243-2110

Richard Schwartz

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2055

Donna Scipione, MS

Assistant Professor

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2061

Ann Scott, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2055

Jennifer Semle, MS

Lecturer

Office: Wass Hall

Lisa Shaftel, MFA

Lecturer

Office: Classroom

Dipti Sharma, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Wolfe Hall

Tel: (617) 243-2160

Robert Shea, BS

Detective Sergeant

Office: Mt Ida Public Safety

Ann Sherman, MS

Nurse Practitioner

Office: Edwards Student Center

Jill Shoemaker, MLS

Head Reference and Instruction Librarian

Office: Brennan Library

Tel: (617) 243-2328

Howard Sholkin, BS

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2005

Jeremy Shriber

Asst Coach Track And Field

Office: Athletic Center

Jenna Shuldman, BA

Lead Teacher

Office: The Barn

Tel: (617) 243-2353

Edward Sieh, PhD

Associate Professor

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2407

Christine Silva, BS

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Daniel Simons

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Kirsten Sims, BFA

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2055

Mark Sirignano

Lecturer

Office: Plummer House

Michael Sloan

Lecturer

Office: Holway House

Jeanne Smillie

Security Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2269

Adam Smith

Assistant Coach

Office: Athletic Center

Dyanna Smith, MA

Lecturer

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2044

Hayden Smith, MA

Volunteer

Office: Unassigned

Michael Smith, BS

Asst Coach Baseball

Office: Athletic Center

Jibril Solomon, PhD

Lecturer

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2394

Jacqueline Sonnabend, MBA

Lecturer

Office: DeArment House

Janice Spangenburg, PhD

Lecturer

Office: Holway House

Tel: (617) 243-2038

Phillip Spencer, BS

Web Content Producer

Office: Hamel House

Tel: (617) 243-2245

Gillian Stanley, MA

Director of Graduate Student Services

Office: Holway House

Tel: (617) 243-2233

Cheryl Staskawicz, MBA

Lecturer

Office: Holway House

Tel: (617) 243-2038

Nora Stein

Summer Help

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Nancy Sterling, MA

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2005

Maureen Stockman

Dispatcher

Office: Mt Ida Public Safety

Shaye Storm

Lecturer

Office: Wass Hall

Brianna Strunk

Lecturer

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2044

Anne Stuart, MS

Lecturer

Office: Donahue Center

Tel: (617) 243-2005

Christine Sturniolo, BS

Administrative Assistant

Office: Bancroft House

Tel: (617) 243-2149

Sharon Styffe, MBA

Lecturer

Office: DeArment House

Tel: (617) 243-2391

Patrick Sullivan, AS

Police Officer

Office: Mt Ida Public Safety

Thomas Sullivan, PhD

Assistant Professor

Office: Maple Terrace

Tel: (617) 243-2059

Willy Sun, MBA

Lecturer

Office: DeArment House

Jessica Surrett

Lecturer

Office: Plummer House

Tel: (617) 243-2044

Elizabeth Sutcliffe, BS

Substitute Teacher

Office: Rockwell Child Care Center

Tel: (617) 243-2335

Jeffrey Sweeney, BA

Police Officer

Office: Winslow Hall Lower Level

Tel: (617) 243-2279

James Swift

Asst Coach Soccer Women

Office: Athletic Center

Tel: (617) 243-2106